Skip to main content

Table 1 Metabolic panel

From: Seizure and coma secondary to Conn’s syndrome: a case report

  Result Normal Range
Potassium 3.2 mmol/L 3.6–5.1 mmol/L
Creatinine 113 micromole/L 62–106 micromole/L
Aldosterone 36.2 ng/dL 2.8–15.8 ng/dL
Renin < 0.081 ng/dL 0.4–2.3 ng/dL