Skip to main content

Advertisement

Table 1 Shows the laboratory parameters and their values

From: Post-transplant lymphoproliferative disorder presenting as T-prolymphocytic leukemia: a case report

Laboratory parameters Values (unit and normal range)
Hemoglobin 7.4 (13.5–16 g/dL)
Total white cell count 54 (4–10 × 109/L)
Absolute lymphocyte count 44 (1–3 × 109/L)
Platelet 202 (150–400 × 109/L)
Creatinine 90 (40–100 umol/L)
Lactate dehydrogenase (LDH) 472 (90–180 U/L)
Serum uric acid 205 (68–117 umol/L)
Serum calcium 2.3 (2.2–2.6 mmol/L)
Serum phosphate 1.2 (0.8–1.5 mmol/L)
Aspartate aminotransferase 40 (0–40 U/L)
Alanine aminotransferase 38 (0–40 U/L)
Erythrocyte sedimentation rate (ESR) 80 (0–20 mm/hour)
C-reactive protein (CRP) 25 (0–5 mg/L)
HIV 1 and 2 serology Non-reactive
Epstein–Barr virus serology and PCR Not detected
Cytomegalovirus serology and PCR Not detected
Human T-cell lymphotropic virus types I and II Not detected
  1. PCR polymerase chain reaction