Skip to main content

Table 1 Full blood count, liver function tests, and renal function tests

From: Erythroderma and extensive poikiloderma – a rare initial presentation of dermatomyositis: a case report

WBC 5.15 × 103/μL Neutrophil 86.4% Lymphocyte 9.7%
Hemoglobin 10.3 g/dL RBC 3.62 × 106/μL Platelet 226 × 103/μL
MCV 87.6 fL (80–100) MCH 28.5 pg (27–34) MCHC 32.5 g/dL (32–36)
Serum creatinine 1.13 mg/dL Serum sodium 140 mmol/L Serum potassium 4.1 mmol
Albumin 34 g/L Globulin 26.0 g/L Alkaline phosphatase 66 U/L (30–120)
AST 44 U/L ALT 19 U/L INR 1.2
Ionized calcium 1.27 mmol/L (1.0–1.3) Serum magnesium 1.1 mmol/L (0.8–1.1) Phosphorous inorganic 4.21 mg/dL (2.5–4.3)
  1. ALT alanine aminotransferase, AST aspartate aminotransferase, INR international normalized ratio, MCH mean corpuscular hemoglobin, MCHC mean corpuscular hemoglobin concentration, MCV mean corpuscular volume, RBC red blood cells, WBC white blood cells