Skip to main content

Table 1 Laboratory data of the patient on admission

From: Hypercalcemia and huge splenomegaly presenting in an elderly patient with B-cell non-Hodgkin's lymphoma: a case report

  Patient Normal range
Hb 11.4 12-14 g/dl
WBC 8.1*10/ml 4-10.8 × 103/ml
Ca 13.3 8.5-10.3 mg/dl
P 3.5 2.5-4.5 mg/dl
Creatinin 1.9 0.5-1.2 mg/dl
PTH 15 15-65 pg/ml
LDH 936 <480 IU/L
25OH D3 8.6 <30 ng/ml
1-25(OH)2D3 12.7 20-70 pg/ml
24 h Urine Calcium 208 <120 mg/24 h
ESR 62 6-20 mm