Skip to main content

Table 1 Laboratory findings on admission

From: The use of tacrolimus for recurrent lupus enteritis: a case report

Urine analysis   AMY (U/l) 67
   Protein 3+ Lipase (U/l) 30
   Occult blood 1+ TP (g/dl) 6.2
WBC (/μl) 15100 Alb (g/dl) 3.6
   Seg. (%) 85 BUN (mg/dl) 14
   Stab. (%) 0 Cr (mg/dl) 0.5
   Eosi. (%) 0 Na (mEq/l) 141
   Baso. (%) 0 K (mEq/l) 4.0
   Ly. (%) 5 Cl (mEq/l) 103
   Mono. (%) 0 SAA (μg/ml) 26.1
RBC (104/μl) 589 CRP (mg/dl) 0.4
Hb (g/dl) 16.2 IgG (mg/dl) 782
PLT (104/μl) 28.8 IgA (mg/dl) 93
APTT (s) 20.6 IgM (mg/dl) 37
Fib (mg/dl) 329 C3 (mg/dl) 59
D-dimer (< 0.5 mg/ml) 4.1 C4 (mg/dl) 6.5
T-Bil (mg/dl) 0.9 CH50 (U/ml) 20.1
AST (IU/l) 43 Anti-dsDNA (<12 IU/ml) 9.7
ALT (IU/l) 54 Anti-cardiolipin (< 10 U/ml) 4.8
LDH (IU/l) 495 Lupus anticoagulant(<1.3 sec) 1.1
ALP (IU/l) 213 Anti-beta2-GPI(<3.5 U/ml) <1.3
γ-GTP (IU/l) 58 PR3-ANCA (< 3.5 U/ml) 0.4
ChE (IU/l) 518 MPO-ANCA (< 9 U/ml) 0.9